RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Niskayuna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
1626 Balltown Rd, Schenectady, New York, 12309, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Colin Ross
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 1.25 Mile XC Frosh A. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Serino, Dylan
09
North Rockland
6:14.3
1
2
Nafash, Jason
09
Warwick Valley
6:22.7
2
3
Schultz, Dutch
09
St Anthony's
6:23.4
3
4
Euler, Timothy
09
East Meadow
6:23.9
4
5
Paterson, James
09
North Rockland
6:26.5
5
6
Franco, Julian
09
St Anthony's
6:27.3
6
7
Lindstrom, Dan
09
Warwick Valley
6:29.7
7
8
Murphy, Bryan
09
St Anthony's
6:31.8
8
9
Quinn, Sean
09
Warwick Valley
6:33.1
9
10
Rainsby, Graham
09
Packer Collegiat
6:35.0
10
11
Rizzo, Alex
09
Bronxville
6:35.4
11
12
Turk, Josh
09
St Johns Prep
6:35.7
12
13
Zappala, Alek
09
Middletown North
6:36.0
13
14
Frank, Austin
09
North Hunterdon
6:36.4
14
15
Jendzejec, Ryan
09
Horace Greeley
6:36.8
15
16
Curtin, Chris
09
Goshen Central
6:37.5
16
17
Vierling, Sean
09
St Anthony's
6:37.9
17
18
Camillieri, Brian
09
Nanuet
6:38.3
18
19
LaRosa, Joe
09
West Morris Mend
6:38.7
19
20
Baez, Daniel
09
St Anthony's
6:39.5
20
21
Hurley, Justin
09
Packer Collegiat
6:39.8
21
22
Tammaro, George
09
Middletown North
6:40.1
22
23
Moses, Rahiem
09
North Rockland
6:40.5
23
24
Kohlroser, Maximilian
09
St Anthony's
6:40.8
24
25
Collins, Jack
8
Tappan Zee
6:41.2
25
26
Guzinski, Ryan
09
North Rockland
6:41.5
26
27
McElheny, Grant
09
Horace Greeley
6:42.9
27
28
SIEGAL, LIAM
10
Bronxville
6:44.3
28
29
Cook, David
09
Middletown North
6:44.7
29
30
Sudyka, Nick
09
Middletown North
6:45.2
30
31
Carey, Nolan
09
East Meadow
6:45.7
31
32
Mazzella, Matthew
09
North Rockland
6:47.8
32
33
Heller, Clay
09
Middletown North
6:48.2
33
34
Johnston, Garvey
09
St Johns Prep
6:48.6
34
35
Guddemi, Dan
09
Warwick Valley
6:48.9
35
36
Krummenacker, Mike
09
North Hunterdon
6:49.1
36
37
Duffy, Jack
09
Middletown North
6:49.6
37
38
Downey, Matthew
09
Westford Academy
6:50.1
38
39
DeFlorio, Marco
09
St Johns Prep
6:50.5
39
40
Edger, James
09
Middletown North
6:50.8
40
41
Blanco, Daniel
09
East Meadow
6:51.4
41
42
Carrano, Victor
09
North Rockland
6:51.9
42
43
Lanahan, Chris
09
West Morris Mend
6:52.3
43
44
Quinn, Joseph
8
Niskayuna
6:52.7
44
45
Vollmer, Harry
09
Bronxville
6:53.1
45
46
Peraza, Anthony
09
Shoreham-Wading
6:53.5
46
47
Grady, Rory
09
Warwick Valley
6:53.9
47
48
Lee, Michael
09
Manhasset
6:55.2
48
49
Collazzo, DeLanio
09
Nanuet
6:55.3
49
50
Lynch, Anthony
09
Shoreham-Wading
6:55.7
50
51
Miller, Jacob
09
Hunterdon Centra
6:56.4
51
52
Modano, Guido
09
Manhasset
6:57.3
52
53
LaSpina, Luke
09
Manhasset
6:57.8
53
54
Hiebert, Michael
09
Horace Greeley
6:58.1
54
55
Mirabito, Bennett
09
Hunterdon Centra
6:58.5
55
56
Patane, Jacob
09
Goshen Central
6:59.6
56
57
Blair, Seamus
09
Horace Greeley
7:00.0
57
58
Butcher, Thomas
09
Manhasset
7:00.4
58
59
Rauch, Erik
09
Horace Greeley
7:01.2
59
60
Jeremy, Pekoff
09
Wellington C. Me
7:01.9
60
61
Long, Kevin
09
Goshen Central
7:02.2
61
62
Heatley, Isaac
09
Warwick Valley
7:02.5
62
63
Buhrmaster, David
09
Niskayuna
7:02.8
63
64
Matthiessen, Ryan
09
Hunterdon Centra
7:03.2
64
65
Ottens, Miles
09
Warwick Valley
7:03.5
65
66
Marshall, John
10
Bronxville
7:04.4
66
67
Weaver, Jon
09
Hunterdon Centra
7:05.4
67
68
Petruso, Daniel
09
Manhasset
7:06.7
68
69
Cabrera, Carlos
09
East Meadow
7:07.5
69
70
Davis, Trey
09
Packer Collegiat
7:07.8
70
71
Attinelly, Jack
09
Hendrick Hudson
7:08.1
71
72
Halpin, Sean
09
Shoreham-Wading
7:08.5
72
73
Smith, Dan
09
West Morris Mend
7:08.8
73
74
Ross, Colin
8
Niskayuna
7:09.2
74
75
Erman, Matt
09
East Meadow
7:09.7
75
76
Mathew, Nevin
09
North Rockland
7:10.2
76
77
Blanche, Justin
09
Manhasset
7:11.8
77
78
Oconnor, Luke
09
Goshen Central
7:13.0
78
79
McGill, Patrick
09
Goshen Central
7:13.5
79
80
Tyler, McPartland
09
Wellington C. Me
7:13.8
80
81
Favata, Dominick
8
Niskayuna
7:14.3
81
82
Curtis, Ethan
09
West Morris Mend
7:14.8
82
83
Mooney, Sean
09
Bronxville
7:15.4
83
84
Cunniff, Matt
09
St Johns Prep
7:16.1
84
85
Damon, Jonathan
09
Horace Greeley
7:17.1
85
86
Hale, Joe
8
Niskayuna
7:18.3
86
87
Anderson, Mike
09
North Hunterdon
7:18.7
87
88
Miranda, William
09
East Meadow
7:19.2
88
89
Burleson, Connor
09
Bellows Free Aca
7:19.5
89
90
Rebucci, Kyle
09
West Morris Mend
7:20.0
90
91
Mellis, Emanual
09
Wellington C. Me
7:22.4
91
92
Adikes, Chris
09
La Salle Institu
7:23.7
92
93
Panzarino, Zach
09
North Hunterdon
7:25.5
93
94
Smith, Cam
09
St Johns Prep
7:26.3
94
95
Mildenhall, Frederick
09
Horace Greeley
7:26.6
95
96
Swieca, Alan
09
Nanuet
7:27.4
96
97
Riss, Matt
09
West Morris Mend
7:27.7
97
98
Begin, Zack
09
St Johns Prep
7:28.8
98
99
Matthew, Gemma
09
Wellington C. Me
7:29.2
99
100
Eahrie, Griffin
09
Albertus Magnus
7:29.6
100
101
Fondell, Frank
09
North Hunterdon
7:30.0
101
102
Markley, Blaise
09
Cornwall Central
7:30.4
102
103
Briggs, Trent
09
Westford Academy
7:30.8
103
104
Zhao, Brian
09
Westford Academy
7:31.1
104
105
Dolan, Marty
7
Niskayuna
7:31.4
105
106
Cooper, Alexander
09
Hunterdon Centra
7:31.8
106
107
Cipollina, Philip
09
Albertus Magnus
7:32.1
107
108
Pupa, Travis
09
Hunterdon Centra
7:32.7
108
109
Robachefski, Hunter
09
Hunterdon Centra
7:33.1
109
110
McGovern, Patrick
09
Hendrick Hudson
7:33.8
110
111
Coughlin, Griffin
09
La Salle Institu
7:35.0
111
112
Faljean, Zachary
09
St Peters H S Fo
7:35.6
112
113
Lamson, Cody
09
Bellows Free Aca
7:36.1
113
114
Healy, Jack
09
Manhasset
7:37.1
114
115
Schwartz, William
09
North Hunterdon
7:37.4
115
116
Okere, Jamal
09
Nanuet
7:38.3
116
117
Elliot, Bryan
09
St Peters H S Fo
7:39.9
117
118
McCullough, Northern
8
Niskayuna
7:41.5
118
119
Frauenholz, Rob
09
St Johns Prep
7:44.3
119
120
Shine, Caleb
09
Queensbury
7:45.9
120
121
Farash, Johnny
10
Averill Park Cen
7:46.2
121
122
Mangan, Conor
09
North Hunterdon
7:46.5
122
123
Giumarra, Anthony
09
Queensbury
7:46.8
123
124
Hayes, Kevin
09
Hendrick Hudson
7:47.1
124
125
Karpoff, Zack
10
Goshen Central
7:47.5
125
126
Harding, Liam
09
St Peters H S Fo
7:47.8
126
127
Bolen, Jack
09
Queensbury
7:48.4
127
128
Kidney, Kevin
09
St Peters H S Fo
7:48.8
128
129
Abdelkader, Bassel
09
St Peters H S Fo
7:54.2
129
130
Lepare, Joseph
09
St Peters H S Fo
7:55.3
130
131
Fucheck, Gregory
09
Hendrick Hudson
7:58.2
131
132
Catanzaro, Vincent
09
St Peters H S Fo
8:02.0
132
133
Dussault, Tucker
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:03.1
133
134
Murphy, Matt
09
Queensbury
8:04.9
134
135
Flannery, Patrick
09
Shoreham-Wading
8:05.5
135
136
lynn, t
09
Christian Brothe
8:06.2
136
137
Miller, Zach
09
Wellington C. Me
8:06.9
137
138
Lema, Daniel
09
Nanuet
8:08.5
138
139
Costa, Dominic
09
Hendrick Hudson
8:11.1
139
140
Baccaglini, Brian
09
Nanuet
8:14.2
140
141
McDermid, Malcolm
09
Nanuet
8:21.6
141
142
ward, connor
09
Christian Brothe
8:25.5
142
143
Flannery, Collin
09
Shoreham-Wading
8:32.1
143
144
Carbone, Michael
09
Albertus Magnus
8:40.7
144
145
Marks, Nick
09
Tappan Zee
8:47.9
145
146
Tracy, Timothy
09
Wellington C. Me
8:55.6
146
147
Getty, Christian
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:59.0
147
148
Fields, Jonah
09
Nanuet
9:45.9
149
Galbraith, Buz
09
Bronxville
9:49.6
148
150
Johnson, Walter
09
Goshen Central
10:29.2
149
151
Hasenbalg, Jake
09
Nanuet
10:34.1
152
Pytosh, Andrew
09
Bronxville
12:07.8
150
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
184 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Niskayuna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
5
2014
4
11
2013
12
13
2012
13
12
2011
5
3
2010
8
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!