RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Niskayuna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
1626 Balltown Rd, Schenectady, New York, 12309, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Joe Hale
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
JV Boys - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Oct 1st 2012, 12:25am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Proctor Park, 1259 Culver Avenue, Ithica, NY, US, 13501
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
Mens 5k BRIAN DODGE JR VARSITY
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Pollicino, Dennis
9
Scotia-Glenville
18:25.3
5:56
1
2
Alber, Nick
9
Niskayuna
18:50.9
6:04
2
3
Steele, Seth
11
Cicero-North Syr
18:55.5
6:06
3
4
Erno, Anthony
10
Scotia-Glenville
19:02.5
6:08
4
5
Norton, Grant
9
Scotia-Glenville
19:12.6
6:11
5
6
Traub, Brian
11
Cicero-North Syr
19:27.0
6:16
6
7
Russel, Evan
11
Cicero-North Syr
19:53.9
6:25
7
8
Assisi, Ryan
10
Cicero-North Syr
19:55.2
6:25
8
9
Bri, Gaetan Beaud De
11
Thousand Islands
19:59.7
6:27
9
10
Nichols, Cameron
10
Cicero-North Syr
20:02.6
6:28
10
11
Verrette, Cameron
10
Cicero-North Syr
20:06.8
6:29
11
12
Wagner, Zach
9
Cicero-North Syr
20:08.0
6:29
12
13
Carpenter, Cody
12
Adirondack Centr
20:11.0
6:30
14
Malcevic, Vladimir
9
Niskayuna
20:14.2
6:31
13
15
Weekly, Aaron
10
Cicero-North Syr
20:14.6
6:31
16
Dillon, Joe
11
Nanuet
20:16.7
6:32
17
Mundrick, Jeffrey
11
Sauquoit Valley
20:18.8
6:33
18
Barber, Bryce
8
Colonie Central
20:19.4
6:33
14
19
Dehm, Jake
10
Cicero-North Syr
20:21.2
6:34
20
Selleck, Payden
10
Thousand Islands
20:26.7
6:35
15
21
Knack, Jonathan
9
Amsterdam High S
20:27.2
6:35
16
22
Kruis, Jon
10
Thousand Islands
20:30.0
6:36
17
23
Irani, Darius
9
Niskayuna
20:30.9
6:37
18
24
Salmons, Andrew
11
Cicero-North Syr
20:36.8
6:39
25
Forshey, Matt
10
Scotia-Glenville
20:39.1
6:39
19
26
Young, Brent
11
Cicero-North Syr
20:39.4
6:39
27
Ackerman, Alex
10
Rome Free Academ
20:40.1
6:40
20
28
Ukleya, Owen
9
Cicero-North Syr
20:41.1
6:40
29
Allen, Jonah
11
Rome Free Academ
20:42.2
6:40
21
30
Zanchetta, Cole
12
Thousand Islands
20:47.2
6:42
22
31
Perrigo, Darryl
9
Cicero-North Syr
20:49.0
6:42
32
Rooney, James
10
Scotia-Glenville
20:53.1
6:44
23
33
Decker, Brendan
11
Whitesboro
20:54.2
6:44
24
34
Warchol, Michael
10
New Hartford
20:57.7
6:45
25
35
Freeman, Damian
9
Fonda-Fultonvill
20:58.1
6:45
36
Perez, Jose
10
Amsterdam High S
20:58.3
6:45
26
37
Kolek, Zack
11
Whitesboro
20:59.6
6:46
27
38
Pocchiari, Joseph
11
Rome Free Academ
21:00.5
6:46
28
39
Lipina, Mark
10
Colonie Central
21:09.2
6:49
29
40
Tracy, Evan
10
Cicero-North Syr
21:09.5
6:49
41
Quinn, Joseph
7
Niskayuna
21:12.1
6:50
30
42
Lamanque, Shea
11
Whitesboro
21:14.8
6:51
31
43
Wallon, Mike
12
Cicero-North Syr
21:16.4
6:51
44
Assimakopoulo, Elias
9
Niskayuna
21:17.0
6:52
32
45
Almodovar, Pablo
10
Amsterdam High S
21:17.3
6:52
33
46
Taylor, Brandon
9
Colonie Central
21:18.6
6:52
34
47
Schug, Mike
12
Cicero-North Syr
21:19.8
6:52
48
Cragon, Connor
10
Colonie Central
21:21.4
6:53
35
49
Taugher, Connor
10
Thousand Islands
21:23.4
6:54
36
50
Paley, Robert
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
21:26.2
6:54
37
51
Girard, Michael
11
J C Birdlebough
21:26.9
6:55
38
52
Brownewell, Cedric
9
Niskayuna
21:32.1
6:56
39
53
Cronauer, Matt
11
Whitesboro
21:36.8
6:58
40
54
Duclos, Rob
12
Cicero-North Syr
21:38.9
6:59
55
Eymer, Jeff
10
Cicero-North Syr
21:40.1
6:59
56
Lapaglia, Matt
12
Cicero-North Syr
21:40.6
6:59
57
Lemay, Alex
9
Ilion Senior
21:40.9
6:59
58
Cassassa, Joe
9
Oneonta
21:41.1
6:59
59
Schnier, Benjamin
9
New Hartford
21:41.5
6:59
41
60
Cragon, Collin
12
Colonie Central
21:44.6
7:00
42
61
Valenti, Nick
9
New Hartford
21:48.4
7:02
43
62
Johnson, Will
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
21:49.8
7:02
44
63
Hughes, Andrew
10
Cicero-North Syr
21:51.4
7:03
64
Fernandez, Gabe
9
Amsterdam High S
21:52.1
7:03
45
65
Gell, John
12
Oneonta
21:54.0
7:03
66
Warncke, Carl
10
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
21:54.2
7:03
46
67
Balfe, Robert
12
Whitesboro
21:57.6
7:05
47
68
Nichols, Connor
10
Cicero-North Syr
22:04.5
7:07
69
Wallach, Mike
11
Nanuet
22:05.1
7:07
70
McDonough, Conor
11
Niskayuna
22:06.0
7:07
48
71
Asselin, Dan
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
22:06.6
7:07
49
72
Cangiolosi, Henry
9
Rome Free Academ
22:07.2
7:08
50
73
Palmer, Darren
12
Ravena-Coeymans-
22:12.6
7:09
74
Stealey, Jordan
9
Whitesboro
22:12.8
7:09
51
75
Ludwin, Connor
9
Holland Patent C
22:13.1
7:10
52
76
Lathwood, Mike
11
Thomas R Proctor
22:14.2
7:10
53
77
Ross, Colin
7
Niskayuna
22:14.9
7:10
78
Armstrong, Angus
9
New Hartford
22:16.0
7:11
54
79
Ng, Brandon
11
Colonie Central
22:19.2
7:12
55
80
Lopez, Josh
11
Rome Free Academ
22:21.0
7:12
56
81
Tanuku, Ashwin
10
Nanuet
22:21.9
7:12
82
Ruth, James
10
Adirondack Centr
22:23.6
7:13
83
Cox, Kyle
12
Whitesboro
22:23.8
7:13
57
84
Hughes, Dan
12
Ilion Senior
22:26.9
7:14
85
Gassner, Steven
9
Whitesboro
22:29.0
7:15
86
Mogul, Christopher
9
Ravena-Coeymans-
22:32.1
7:16
87
Graveley, David
10
Amsterdam High S
22:32.4
7:16
58
88
Hewson, Aaron
9
Cicero-North Syr
22:32.6
7:16
89
Spivak, Kyle
10
Cicero-North Syr
22:35.8
7:17
90
Mierek, Dustyn
10
Sauquoit Valley
22:36.5
7:17
91
Campbell, Austin
9
New Hartford
22:36.8
7:17
59
92
Goodhines, Jon
11
Holland Patent C
22:37.0
7:17
60
93
Farrell, Nathan
11
Whitesboro
22:37.2
7:17
94
Matukas, Andrew
10
Westhill
22:37.7
7:17
61
95
Sears, Tucker
9
New Hartford
22:38.2
7:18
62
96
Poirer, Noah
9
Cicero-North Syr
22:38.4
7:18
97
Stewart, Alex
10
Amsterdam High S
22:39.0
7:18
63
98
Kirkpatrick, Blase
11
New Hartford
22:39.6
7:18
64
99
Cohen, Nick
9
Thomas R Proctor
22:40.1
7:18
65
100
Weinheimer, William
9
Amsterdam High S
22:40.3
7:18
66
101
Owen, Colby
11
Clinton
22:41.6
7:19
67
102
Sica, Derrick
9
Whitesboro
22:42.3
7:19
103
McKenna, Colin
11
Colonie Central
22:44.1
7:20
68
104
Hale, Joe
7
Niskayuna
22:45.1
7:20
105
Williams, Bryan
9
Whitesboro
22:45.6
7:20
106
Buttner, Stephen
10
Colonie Central
22:46.1
7:20
107
Hunter, Ben
9
Westhill
22:47.9
7:21
69
108
Hughes, Tyler
9
Cicero-North Syr
22:55.9
7:23
109
Maldonado, Edgar
9
Amsterdam High S
22:58.3
7:24
110
Fitzgerald, Matt
10
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
22:59.9
7:25
70
111
Egnaczyk, Scott
9
Adirondack Centr
23:03.1
7:26
112
Hoffman, Caleb
9
Cicero-North Syr
23:03.5
7:26
113
Geary, Kevin
11
New Hartford
23:09.1
7:28
114
Damico, Dave
11
Colonie Central
23:11.8
7:28
115
Destefano, Jake
10
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
23:13.6
7:29
71
116
Royce, Caleb
9
Rome Free Academ
23:14.3
7:29
72
117
Benson, Austin
11
Thousand Islands
23:15.4
7:30
73
118
Circelli, Jacob
9
New Hartford
23:15.9
7:30
119
Ringwood, Will
9
Westhill
23:16.3
7:30
74
120
Bleskoski, Joe
11
Westhill
23:17.7
7:30
75
121
Buttner, Andrew
9
Westhill
23:18.1
7:30
76
122
Ferrone, Sal
11
Thomas R Proctor
23:21.6
7:32
77
123
Anselment-Clar, Zach
10
Colonie Central
23:23.6
7:32
124
Wozniak, Cole
9
Fonda-Fultonvill
23:25.0
7:33
125
Alexander, Jordan
10
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
23:30.9
7:35
78
126
Rabbia, Daniel
11
New Hartford
23:31.5
7:35
127
Brienza, Anthony
11
J C Birdlebough
23:32.4
7:35
79
128
Dote, Alex
12
Whitesboro
23:34.0
7:36
129
Thomas, Justin
9
J C Birdlebough
23:40.1
7:38
80
130
Lynn, Brian
11
Nanuet
23:40.4
7:38
131
Percent, Max
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
23:42.3
7:38
81
132
Wightman, Alec
9
Clinton
23:47.4
7:40
82
133
Motta, Krishna
10
New Hartford
23:51.1
7:41
134
Fish, David
10
Colonie Central
23:51.3
7:41
135
Lubey, Keith
10
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
23:52.1
7:41
83
136
Sklar, Benjamin
11
New Hartford
23:54.2
7:42
137
Farago, Matt
9
New Hartford
23:54.9
7:42
138
Huther, Nolan
10
Whitesboro
23:55.6
7:43
139
Mirza, Shon
9
New Hartford
23:56.3
7:43
140
Bosworth, Ben
10
Holland Patent C
23:58.6
7:44
84
141
Keefe, Paul
12
Whitesboro
23:58.8
7:44
142
Borysewicz, Nick
10
Scotia-Glenville
23:59.0
7:44
85
143
Zimmerman, Brennan
9
New Hartford
24:07.0
7:46
144
Bremer, Brian
9
Clinton
24:25.4
7:52
86
145
Hadasz, Zachary
9
Whitesboro
24:35.3
7:55
146
Nicolais, Andrew
9
Westhill
24:36.6
7:56
87
147
Laflamme, Gerald
12
Thomas R Proctor
24:38.2
7:56
88
148
O'Neill, Zach
9
Cicero-North Syr
24:39.6
7:57
149
Kavanagh, Matt
12
Cicero-North Syr
24:40.2
7:57
150
Mastraccio, Anthony
9
Rome Free Academ
24:47.3
7:59
89
151
Whitney, Kramer
11
Clinton
24:50.5
8:00
90
152
Li, Barry
12
Rome Free Academ
25:01.3
8:04
153
Zell, Joe
9
Westhill
25:02.6
8:04
91
154
Westman, Danny
10
Fonda-Fultonvill
25:03.3
8:04
155
Ferrucci, Brian
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
25:03.7
8:04
92
156
Rohde, Noah
9
Niskayuna
25:05.0
8:05
157
Benedict, Andrew
12
Holland Patent C
25:09.2
8:06
93
158
Draper, Robert
10
Rome Free Academ
25:11.7
8:07
159
Shah, Kevin
11
Whitesboro
25:15.1
8:08
160
Haskin, Brett
9
Holland Patent C
25:23.6
8:11
94
161
McIntyre, Ben
12
Thousand Islands
25:37.3
8:15
95
162
Banford, Mitchell
11
Thousand Islands
25:37.5
8:15
163
Murphy, Travis
12
Rome Free Academ
25:39.5
8:16
164
Wilson, Austin
9
J C Birdlebough
25:44.1
8:17
96
165
Edic, Thomas
11
Whitesboro
25:46.1
8:18
166
Corey, Matt
12
Whitesboro
25:49.2
8:19
167
Wightman, Chandler
11
Clinton
25:52.1
8:20
97
168
Vadney, Anthony
9
Scotia-Glenville
25:53.2
8:20
98
169
Brusoe, Reyers
10
Amsterdam High S
25:57.8
8:22
170
Mineo, Jacob
9
New Hartford
25:59.0
8:22
171
Lanckton, Nick
10
Holland Patent C
25:59.7
8:23
99
172
Owens, Tim
11
Thomas R Proctor
26:02.0
8:23
100
173
Kehrli, Jake
12
New York Mills
26:11.6
8:26
174
Sinkora, Ben
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
27:52.8
8:59
101
175
Creaser, Kenneth
9
Whitesboro
28:10.9
9:05
176
Smith, William
9
Whitesboro
28:11.9
9:05
177
Kahl, Alex
11
Oneonta
29:14.9
9:25
178
Neuls, Kyle
10
Amsterdam High S
29:17.0
9:26
179
Gabrielle, Tyler
9
J C Birdlebough
29:56.9
9:39
102
180
Hartnett, Austin
11
Whitesboro
30:58.3
9:59
181
Utesch, Conner
11
Clinton
31:12.3
10:03
103
182
Laporte, Nick
9
Ilion Senior
40:22.0
13:00
« Videos attached to Meet: »
JV Boys - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
JV Girls - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
Varsity Boys Lge Schools - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
Varsity Boys Small School - E.J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls Lge Schools - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
Varsity Girls Small School - E.J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#herrrmann
More videos
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
209 shares:
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
,
Adirondack High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boonville, New York
,
Amsterdam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amsterdam, New York
,
Cicero-NS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Niskayuna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
5
2014
4
11
2013
12
13
2012
13
12
2011
5
3
2010
8
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#herrrmann
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!