RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Niskayuna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
1626 Balltown Rd, Schenectady, New York, 12309, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2011 - (5 videos)
2012 - (13 videos)
2013 - (12 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
2015 - (8 videos)
Misc Videos
8
All
8
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:34am
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:16am
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:06am
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:00am
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:32am
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:10am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:32am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC JV A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Pidgeon, Jessica
9
Monroe-Woodbury
16:16.3
1
2
Kurdziel, Annie
11
Monroe-Woodbury
16:33.9
2
3
Kokernak, Charlotte
9
Niskayuna
16:35.4
3
4
Scott, Clare
11
Tappan Zee
16:47.2
4
5
Capes, Payton
11
Shoreham-Wading
16:50.1
5
6
Padula, Victoria
10
Niskayuna
16:52.0
6
7
Koes, Kristina
9
Niskayuna
16:54.1
7
8
Hepburn, Elizabeth
9
Walt Whitman
17:10.7
8
9
Martin, Auriane
10
Walt Whitman
17:13.7
9
10
Capek, Christy
12
Shoreham-Wading
17:17.0
10
11
Walters, Hailey
9
Niskayuna
17:19.7
11
12
Capek, Caliegh
10
Shoreham-Wading
17:20.2
12
13
Lamadrid, Isabela
10
Bronxville
17:22.5
13
14
Kimbrell, Abbey
11
Monroe-Woodbury
17:22.7
14
15
Harringtan, Erin
12
Notre Dame Acade
17:24.8
15
16
Franzreb, Casey
9
Notre Dame Acade
17:25.1
16
17
Perez, Danielle
9
Tappan Zee
17:30.7
17
18
Sullivan, Tara
10
Tappan Zee
17:43.3
18
19
Clark, Isabella
11
Our Lady Of Lour
17:45.2
19
20
Spiddle, Bridgett
12
West Genesee Sen
17:47.7
20
21
Smith, Sydney
10
Niskayuna
17:48.6
21
22
Keller, Abby
12
Pope John XXIII
17:50.2
22
23
Stromberg, Madeline
11
Monroe-Woodbury
17:52.6
23
24
Acquadro, Olivia
10
Pope John XXIII
17:52.7
24
25
Carroll, Fiona
9
Tappan Zee
17:57.4
25
26
Gaines, Megan
12
Walt Whitman
17:58.7
26
27
Tan, Kristen
12
Notre Dame Acade
17:59.4
27
28
Huzinec, Colleen
9
Notre Dame Acade
18:04.2
28
29
Ehmsen, Brielle
11
Tappan Zee
18:07.4
29
30
Harris, Elizabeth
12
Manhasset
18:08.1
30
31
Modica, Morgan
10
Harborfields
18:08.4
31
32
Haberfield, Meredith
9
St John The Bapt
18:08.6
32
33
Campbell, Grace
10
Pope John XXIII
18:13.2
33
34
Stuart, Melissa
12
Niskayuna
18:13.8
34
35
McKiernan, Meaghan
12
Tappan Zee
18:14.7
35
36
Lee, Sophie
11
Walt Whitman
18:16.0
36
37
Goodman, Kaitlyn
11
Sachem North
18:16.7
37
38
Lewis, Deanne
12
Walt Whitman
18:18.1
38
39
O'Hanlon, Sinead
12
Monroe-Woodbury
18:18.8
39
40
Glackin, Rachel
12
Harborfields
18:19.1
40
41
Phillips, Nicola
12
Bronxville
18:19.6
41
42
Block, Rebecca
10
Sachem North
18:21.3
42
43
Bautsita, Samantha
12
Harborfields
18:22.5
43
44
Cardoza, Roxana
10
Wantagh
18:26.1
44
45
Farmer, Megan
12
West Genesee Sen
18:28.0
45
46
Zamroz, Catherine
11
Island Trees
18:30.6
46
47
Ciarla, Molly
12
West Genesee Sen
18:31.7
47
48
Malpeli, Nicole
10
Tappan Zee
18:32.4
48
49
Brown, Grace
9
Pingry
18:33.0
49
50
Torres, Kayla
11
Sayville
18:33.4
50
51
McDonald, Breanna
9
Walt Whitman
18:33.9
51
52
Bausmith, Sarah
12
Hunterdon Centra
18:35.2
52
53
Oliva, Maria
11
Pope John XXIII
18:37.3
53
54
DiDario, Alexandra
12
Hunterdon Centra
18:37.6
54
55
Whitman, Blythe
11
Niskayuna
18:38.0
55
56
Riveros, Sophia
10
Padua
18:38.3
56
57
Taggart, Grace
10
Padua
18:38.7
57
58
Farmer, Emma
9
West Genesee Sen
18:39.3
58
59
Fedeli, Camryn
10
Hunterdon Centra
18:40.5
59
60
Powick, Maggie
11
Hunterdon Centra
18:41.1
60
61
Koene, Isabelle
11
Hunterdon Centra
18:41.5
61
62
Walsh, Veronica
12
Bronxville
18:42.4
62
63
Humann, Jessica
12
Sachem North
18:47.1
63
64
Rhatigan, Hailey
10
Sachem North
18:48.1
64
65
Skinker, Peyton
12
Taylor Allderdic
18:49.4
65
66
Howland, Julia
12
Sayville
18:54.3
66
67
Koerner, Sarah
10
Bayport Blue Poi
18:56.8
67
68
Donahue, Tara
10
Island Trees
18:59.7
68
69
Madesh, Hansika
10
Monroe Township
19:00.6
69
70
Jenkofsky, Brittany
11
Island Trees
19:01.2
70
71
Spadaccini, Emma
10
Padua
19:01.6
71
72
Debbini, Sophia
9
Bronxville
19:01.8
72
73
Foster, Christiana
9
Kellenberg
19:02.3
73
74
Gentilcore, Marina
11
Clarence
19:02.9
74
75
Neubauer, Alaina
12
Monroe-Woodbury
19:03.9
75
76
Hantman, Sarah
10
Padua
19:04.2
76
77
Lam, Emily
11
West Islip
19:04.4
77
78
Madison, Bruno
9
Kellenberg
19:04.7
78
79
Ross, Maggie
10
Bayport Blue Poi
19:05.1
79
80
Correale, Jesse
12
Notre Dame Acade
19:06.5
80
81
Bunk, Rachel
11
Smithtown West
19:06.9
81
82
Hill, Mackenzie
10
Padua
19:07.5
82
83
Sullivan, Kate
11
North Penn (Lans
19:07.8
83
84
Lynch, Hailey
11
Sachem North
19:08.9
84
85
Engle, Sydney
10
West Islip
19:10.2
85
86
McCarthy, Marianna
12
Shoreham-Wading
19:12.1
86
87
Alpern, Samahria
11
Shaker
19:13.2
87
88
Schultz, Bridget
12
Pope John XXIII
19:15.1
88
89
Litchfield, Ashley
10
Pope John XXIII
19:16.8
89
90
Ryan, Payton
9
West Islip
19:17.8
90
91
Wetmore, Autumn
9
West Genesee Sen
19:24.0
91
92
Ravera, Olivia
10
East Syracuse Mi
19:29.2
92
93
Neff, Mary
10
East Syracuse Mi
19:32.9
93
94
Vincelette, Lindsey
12
Bethlehem Centra
19:33.8
94
95
Schwagerl, Isabel
9
South Side (Rock
19:34.5
95
96
Ryder, Camryn
9
St John The Bapt
19:35.4
96
97
Herring, Melissa
10
Monroe Township
19:36.1
97
98
McGuinness, Patricia
11
St John The Bapt
19:36.8
98
99
Leath, Emily
12
Sachem North
19:37.5
99
100
Waleski, Carla
12
Kellenberg
19:37.8
100
101
Negroni, Katie
12
South Side (Rock
19:42.6
101
102
Reynolds, Jade
10
Monroe Township
19:43.5
102
103
Tomasello, Adrianna
10
Clarence
19:44.4
103
104
Gallo, Catherine
10
Villa Walsh Acad
19:45.5
104
105
Gabriel, Cassidy
11
Hunterdon Centra
19:45.7
105
106
Whelan, Kailey
9
Clarence
19:46.6
106
107
Kiteveles, Shelby
11
West Genesee Sen
19:47.8
107
108
Catalano, Samantha
11
Smithtown West
19:48.1
108
109
Craig, Bridget
12
Wantagh
19:49.5
109
110
Greabell, Camryn
10
East Syracuse Mi
19:50.7
110
111
Johnson, Bryona
10
Taylor Allderdic
19:53.4
111
112
Jenks, Samantha
11
West Islip
19:53.8
112
113
O'Hara, Claire
9
Kellenberg
19:56.4
113
114
Sanders, Helena
11
Our Lady Of Merc
19:56.6
114
115
Eisenbraun, Maddie
11
Bethlehem Centra
19:57.5
115
116
Havill, Amy
10
East Syracuse Mi
19:57.7
116
117
Murphy, Marisa
10
Island Trees
20:00.0
117
118
Cleary, Hannah
9
Kellenberg
20:00.8
118
119
Wax, Abigail
12
Harborfields
20:02.4
119
120
Peel, Samantha
12
North Penn (Lans
20:04.1
120
121
Lauria, Emilie
9
Notre Dame Acade
20:06.1
121
122
McCathy, Nicole
9
Ludlow
20:07.1
122
123
Brand, Jessica
11
Taylor Allderdic
20:08.3
123
124
Laskowitz, Alexa
11
Sayville
20:11.8
124
125
Reilly, Julia
12
Sachem North
20:15.1
125
126
Dyevich, Alison
9
Somers
20:15.8
126
127
Cahir, Clare
12
Villa Walsh Acad
20:20.4
127
128
Imbornoni, Shannon
11
Our Lady Of Merc
20:22.4
128
129
O'Grady, Lauren
11
Bethlehem Centra
20:24.7
129
130
Connolly, Mary
10
West Islip
20:25.2
130
131
Chiesa, Hannah
9
Villa Walsh Acad
20:26.3
131
132
Christie, Allyson
10
Smithtown West
20:31.5
132
133
Lewis, Emma
12
Bronxville
20:32.6
133
134
kahn, sehyr
10
Pingry
20:34.5
134
135
MacTavish, Bailey
11
Bethlehem Centra
20:35.4
135
136
Monaco, Jamie
12
Sayville
20:35.8
136
137
Browne, Annie
10
Wantagh
20:41.5
137
138
Bernhardt, Jenna
12
St Anthony's
20:44.9
138
139
Walsh, Alice
10
Fox Lane
20:48.7
139
140
Jaenicke, Kristen
11
Notre Dame Acade
20:49.7
140
141
Tichy, Maddie
11
Harborfields
20:53.8
141
142
Kelly, Samantha
10
Bay Shore
20:55.4
142
143
Amzler, Madeline
12
Smithtown West
20:57.8
143
144
Quinn, Kelsey
11
South Side (Rock
20:58.4
144
145
Szmyt, Karoline
10
Ludlow
20:59.2
145
146
Raulli, Emma
12
East Syracuse Mi
21:00.0
146
147
LeConey, Erin
11
North Penn (Lans
21:00.3
147
148
Grant, Emily
11
Bethlehem Centra
21:01.3
148
149
Koch, Marlena
12
Newark
21:01.6
149
150
Eivers, Caitlin
9
Harborfields
21:02.7
150
151
Mcdonald, Haley
12
South Side (Rock
21:04.5
151
152
Kandel, Lindsey
12
Smithtown West
21:06.1
152
153
Crawford, Mary
12
Bethlehem Centra
21:06.4
153
154
Kulp, Alexa
11
North Penn (Lans
21:12.3
154
155
O'Connor, Kayleigh
11
Wantagh
21:15.6
155
156
Helmond, Marissa
10
Monroe Township
21:17.9
156
157
Murray, Morgan
9
Kellenberg
21:18.6
157
158
Badalamenti, Christina
11
St Anthony's
21:19.8
158
159
Clayton, Katherine
9
Bayport Blue Poi
21:21.4
159
160
Tophoff, Nina
11
Fox Lane
21:22.5
160
161
Wolf, Malia
Trinity Hall
21:23.4
161
162
Perry, Anna
10
Bethlehem Centra
21:25.3
162
163
Radesca, Kaitlyn
10
St Anthony's
21:28.3
163
164
Annunzioto, Samantha
12
St Anthony's
21:29.3
164
165
Wolosyzn, Jacqueline
9
Kellenberg
21:32.3
165
166
Mercurio, Sara
12
West Islip
21:36.9
166
167
Kallfelz, Allison
9
West Genesee Sen
21:38.7
167
168
Afonso, Alexis
10
Ludlow
21:42.5
168
169
Moran, Kaitlyn
11
St Anthony's
21:43.2
169
170
Cairney, Erin
10
St John The Bapt
21:44.6
170
171
Rodriguez, Jen
12
Wantagh
21:45.4
171
172
Tinti, Catherine
9
St John The Bapt
21:45.7
172
173
Oropeza, Madison
11
North Penn (Lans
21:46.6
173
174
Lattmann, Grace
11
Villa Walsh Acad
21:49.3
174
175
Ohanian, Greta
12
South Side (Rock
21:52.3
175
176
Martins, Morgan
10
Ludlow
21:52.6
176
177
Kelly, Mairin
11
Shaker
21:56.0
177
178
Katsifas, Ariadne
12
Manhasset
22:04.9
178
179
Kalpaxis, Vicky
10
Shaker
22:07.8
179
180
Kayla, Conway
10
Wantagh
22:11.5
180
181
Zelinkas, Alison
10
Beavercreek
22:31.8
181
182
Costigan, Julie
12
Our Lady Of Lour
22:34.5
182
183
Decker, Alyssa
12
Shaker
22:38.1
183
184
Parbhoo, Shivani
10
Roy C Ketcham
22:40.1
184
185
Savoie, Gabby
12
Bellows Free Aca
22:40.8
185
186
Lankford, Kayla
11
Newark
22:41.5
186
187
Halfen, Grace
11
Newark
22:42.3
187
188
Picard, Harmony
9
Ludlow
22:44.2
188
189
ho, katie
10
Pingry
22:47.4
189
190
Turturro, Claudia
10
Smithtown West
23:05.7
190
191
Wallace, Anne
9
St John The Bapt
23:05.9
191
192
O'Toole, Inger
12
Shoreham-Wading
23:14.6
192
193
Godbout, Gabrielle
9
Ludlow
23:21.1
193
194
Scotti, Meagan
12
Bronxville
23:21.3
194
195
Ferrante, Elena
11
Somers
23:24.4
195
196
Curley, Maggie
11
St Anthony's
23:27.8
196
197
Cummings, Meg
12
Taylor Allderdic
23:31.3
197
198
Ras, Cristina
12
Manhasset
23:33.2
198
199
Taylor, Katherine
9
Somers
23:33.8
199
200
Curtis, Kylie
12
Bellows Free Aca
23:34.1
200
201
Lowis, Heather
11
Roy C Ketcham
23:37.3
201
202
Chen, Alyssa
10
Pingry
23:41.2
202
203
Yang, Rashona
10
Shaker
23:43.4
203
204
fu, christine
9
Pingry
23:57.1
204
205
Berg-Love, Caroline
10
Shaker
24:06.8
205
206
Andes, Liz
10
Beavercreek
24:09.2
206
207
Blount, Madeline
10
Beavercreek
24:29.3
207
208
Dwyer, Gabrielle
9
Somers
24:33.1
208
209
Kaplan, Marissa
10
Monroe Township
24:33.5
209
210
Audas, Brook
10
Beavercreek
24:36.4
210
211
Rammel, Brooke
11
Beavercreek
24:41.0
211
212
Buerkle, Judith
10
Bay Shore
24:48.9
212
213
Moukas, Eleni
12
Our Lady Of Merc
24:58.6
213
214
Williams, Kate
10
Somers
25:01.6
214
215
Siegel, Emily
11
St Anthony's
26:16.5
215
216
Natalo, Kayla
10
Somers
26:17.2
216
217
Boudreau, Brooke
11
Bellows Free Aca
26:18.3
217
218
Laroe, Kait
11
Bellows Free Aca
26:22.2
218
219
Blodgett, Devan
12
Bellows Free Aca
26:36.1
219
220
Lorenzini, Sarah
10
Roy C Ketcham
27:13.9
220
221
Chingay, Emily
11
Fox Lane
27:24.4
221
222
Arduino, Jessica
11
Fox Lane
27:25.9
222
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Niskayuna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
5
2014
4
11
2013
12
13
2012
13
12
2011
5
3
2010
8
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!